The team

The team

DIRECTION

Antoine MANIER
Director
Mélanie LONGEAU
Deputy director
Pauline DUPRÉ
Executive assistant

PROJECTS DEPARTMENTS

PROGRAMMING DEPARTMENT

Direct line: +33 (0)3 20 60 48 45

Sabine COSTA
Programming Department coordinator
Thomas VALLOIS
Programming manager, project manager for L’hybride
Éléonore LEFEBVRE
Film and video recording logistic coordinator
Benjamin VASSEUR
Logistic coordinator, L’hybride

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT - LE LABO DES IMAGES

Direct line: +33 (0)3 20 53 47 51

Mélanie LONGEAU
Education Department coordinator
Dorine ARNAUD
Ciné Soupe and School screenings projects manager
Mélanie BARBOTIN
Media education projects manager
Simon ROUZÉ
Ma famille et les écrans project manager
Élodie TISON
Workshops projects manager

INNOVATION DEPARTMENT - VIDEO MAPPING EUROPEAN CENTER

Direct line: +33 (0)3 10 45 08 68

Antoine MANIER
Innovation Department coordinator
Marie DUMONTIER
IBSIC, Research, Residences and Training projects coordinator
Arthur CHOQUET
Training projects manager
Sylvain POUILLART
Training education manager
Nika PERNE
IBSIC programming manager
Margaux HÉAULME
Technical coordinator
Mathieu PAYEN
Deputy stage manager, equipment park manager
Benjamin DURAND
Production manager
Aurélien WOJTKO
Projection manager, Creation artist and education
Stéphanie LÉONARD
Projection, Creation artist and education
Ludovic BURCZYKOWSKI
Artist – Creation and education
Patrick GRANDI
Artist – Creation
Jules Camille HUVIG
Artist – Creation and education
Simon LEBON
Artist – Creation
Hamza MRABET
Artist – Creation and education
Aleksi AUBRY-CARLSON
Artist – Sound creation and education
Géraldine KWIK
Artist – Sound creation and education
Manon DULAS
Visual artist
Anaïs SALOMON
Visual artist

RESOURCES DEPARTMENTS

COMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT

Direct line: + 33 (0)3 10 45 08 65

Mélina MANIER
Communications Department coordinator
Carmen BOREY
Communications and media relations manager
Estelle CACHEUX
Communications and web/social media manager
Aurélie SALMON
Graphic designer
Sylvain ROGER
Webmaster

ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT

Direct line: +33 (0)3 20 53 24 84

Sandrine SULIKOWSKI
Administration Department coordinator
Claire DES LYONS
Administration manager
Vincent LABARRE
Maintenance manager, logistical support
Maryne GRASSART
Administrative assistant (Apprenticeship)

WITH THE HELP OF THE CIVIC SERVICE VOLUNTEERS AND THE INTERNS:

PROGRAMMING DEPARTMENT

Edgar DELAGE-DAMON
Cultural mediation (L’hybride)
Ambre-Kinsi LECLERCQ
Cultural mediation (L’hybride)
Chloé VENDRÔME
Cultural mediation (L’hybride)
Jeanne BRASSEUR
Cultural mediation, programming
Juliette DUFOUR
Internship - Cultural mediation, network dynamics

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Lissia MICHEL
Support to develop the educational project (Le Labo des images)
Agathe BOULANGER
Cultural mediation (Ciné Soupe)
Nina SCOTTU
Cultural mediation (School screenings, young public)

INNOVATION DEPARTMENT

Éloïse DESSE
Cultural mediation (Video mapping)
Joy DI PAOLA
Internship - Mapping festival study

COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT

Élise DEZECACHE
Communication mediation and monitoring of the publics

COMMITTEE

Chairman: Hervé FRANÇOIS
Vice-President: Stéphanie ROBIN
Treasurer: Alain GRISVAL
Secretary: Jérôme ALLARD

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Delphine CORNIAUT
Marie-Anne FONTENIER
Eric GLEIZER
Marianne GUILLON
Matthieu LIÉGEOIS
Aline PARENT
Kenneth QUIGUER
Stéphanie ROBIN
Merry VIERSAC

To Chloé,
who was by our side for 8 years