The team

The team

DIRECTION

Antoine MANIER
Director
Mélanie LONGEAU
Assistant director

PROJECTS DEPARTMENTS

PROGRAMMING DEPARTMENT

Olivia WONG
Programming Department coordinator
Thomas VALLOIS
Programming assistant, project manager for L’hybride
Simon HALLIER
Logistic coordinator, L’hybride
Chloé ROUGIER
Film and video recording logistic coordinator
Colas LEMAIRE
Video technician assistant

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT - LE LABO DES IMAGES

Mélanie LONGEAU
Education Department coordinator
Aurore TIZON
Workshops projects manager
Nora ENGLER
Ciné Soupe and School screenings projects manager
Élodie TISON
Tast’in Fives / Cuisine commune projects manager

INNOVATION DEPARTMENT - VIDEO MAPPING EUROPEAN CENTER

Antoine MANIER
Innovation Department coordinator
Ludovic BURCZYKOWSKI
Artistic director, Research coordinator
Margaux HÉAULME
Technical coordinator, Production projects manager
Mathieu PAYEN
Technical coordinator assistant, Production projects manager
Benjamin DURAND
Production manager, projects manager (IBSIC, Residencies, Workshops)
Violaine TALLEU
Training projects manager (New Images Careers, professional trainings)
Frédéric HAUDEGOND
Equipment park manager, technical installations
Aurélien WOJTKO
Projection manager, Creation artist and education
Susie-lou CHETCUTI
Artist – Creation and education
Patrick GRANDI
Artist – Creation and education
Jules HUVIG
Artist – Creation and education
Simon LEBON
Artist – Creation and education
Hamza MRABET
Artist – Creation and education
Aleksi AUBRY-CARLSON
Artist – Sound creation and education
Géraldine KWIK
Artist – Sound creation and education

RESOURCES DEPARTMENTS

COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT

Mélina MANIER
Communication Department coordinator
Carmen BOREY
Communication and media relations assistant
Aurélie SALMON
Graphic designer
Sylvain ROGER
Webmaster

ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT

Sandrine SULIKOWSKI
Administration Department coordinator
Thibault EVRARD
Administration assistant, Human Resources
Claire DES LYONS
Administration assistant
Vincent LABARRE
Maintenance manager, logistical support

WITH THE HELP OF THE CIVIC SERVICE VOLUNTEERS

PROGRAMMING DEPARTMENT

Eleonora CONTE
Cultural mediation, programming
Mona BLONDELLE
Cultural Mediation (L’hybride)
Élise BREFORT
Cultural Mediation (L’hybride)

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Yaëlle MONNET
Cultural Mediation (Ciné Soupe)
Laura BAUER
Cultural Mediation (School screenings, young public)
Yanis KARKACHE
Support to develop the educational project (Le Labo des images)

INNOVATION DEPARTMENT

Claire BARADEZ
Cultural Mediation (IBSIC)
Laurie SORDILLON
Cultural Mediation (workshops et residencies)

COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT

Lou-Ann SAUDREAU
Communication Mediation and monitoring of the publics

COMMITTEE

Chairman: Hervé FRANÇOIS
Vice-President: Jean-Noël FERRAGUT
Treasurer: Alain GRISVAL
Secretary: Jérôme ALLARD

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Marie-Anne FONTENIER
Eric GLEIZER
Matthieu LIÉGEOIS
Aline PARENT
Norbert RICHERT
Stéphanie ROBIN
Philippe TAVERNIER
Merry VIERSAC